Achievements

FACULTY ACHIEVEMENTS

1. Faculty Involved in many Prestigious assignments by goverment. Like TS- EAMCET Co-Ordinator and other state government Recruitment tests etc...

2. The Number of Ph.D's guided by faculty in last Three Years is 5.

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Sl. No

Roll No.

Name of the Students

Class &

Branch

Title of the Paper

Event Date

Organizing  Institution

2018 -2019

1

15011A0602

A. Ajay kumar

IV B.Tech.

All India Seminar on

“Advances in Metallurgy and Manufacturing Process”

 

 

13th -14th July, 2018

 

 

THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS (INDIA)

Telangana State Centre

 

2

15011A0609

K. Chandrika

3

15011A0612

G. Durga Raghuram

4

15011A0620

M. Niharika

5

15011A0625

R. Praveen kumar

6

15011A0626

B. Prema Sai Goud

7

15011A0627

B. Raghava Sai

8

15011A0629

Y. Ramreddy

9

15011A0634

A. Sai Ram Goud

10

15011A0635

A. Sai Rishabh Naidu

11

15011A0636

M. Sai Divya

12

15011A0637

L. Samatha

13

15011A0643

K.SreeLekha

14

15011A0647

M.SuryaPraksh Reddy

15

16015A0602

V. Ranjinikanth

16

15011A0601

Ahuja Charvi

IV B.Tech.

Certificate of Commendation for being the First best Academic Performer till III year in her Class

11th March 2019

Awarded by Indian Institute of Metals Hyderabad.

17

 Secured Online Teaching

 (Quantitative & Reasoning) internship at Unacademy Through Internshala

1st Dec 2018

Unacademy

18

Member of Institute of Acturies of India (IAI) and Cleared 5Acturiial Papers.

2018

Institute of Actuaries of India

19

NPTEL Online Certification On Data Science for Engineers.

Jan-Mar 2019

Indian Institute of Technology Madras.

20

15011A0612

G. Durga Raghuram

IV B.Tech.

Certificate of participation in the summer research Internship Program (SRIP) 2018

29th March 2018

Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar.

21

15011A0620

M. Niharika

IV B.Tech.

Certificate of Commendation for being the First best Academic Performer till III year in her Class

11th March 2019

Awarded by Indian Institute of Metals Hyderabad.

22

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

III B.Tech.

All India Seminar on

“Advances in Metallurgy and Manufacturing Process”

 

 

13th -14th July, 2018

 

 

THE INSTITUTION OF  ENGINEERS (INDIA)

Telangana State Centre

 

23

16011A0605

K. Chandana

24

16011A0606

B. Chandini

25

16011A0615

T. Jayasree

26

16011A0623

G.P. Naga Ajay Ram

27

16011A0624

R. Navya

28

16011A0629

K. Reethika

29

16011A0631

M. Rithika

30

16011A0635

B. Sai Sushma Sri

31

16011A0642

K. Sathwika

32

16011A0644

M. Soumya

33

16011A0648

M. Suraksha

34

16011A0651

K. Uthej

35

16011A0655

B. Vineeth

36

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

III B.Tech.

NPTEL Online Certification On Structure  Analysis of Nano materials.

Aug-Sep 2018

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee.

37

NPTEL Online Certification On The Joy of Computing Using Python.

Jul-Oct 2018

Indian Institute of Technology Madras.

38

Attended the one day workshop on “Realizing objectives with project management skills”

5th January, 2019

UIIC,JNTU Hyderabad

39

16011A0620

Mohammad Sameer

III B.Tech.

Participated in Mind Code Workshop on” Data Science and Machine Learning” QUEST’19

2nd and 3rd February,2019.

JNTU Hyderabad.

40

17011A0631

K. Sai Santhosh

II B.Tech

Participated in Telangana Jagruthi International Youth LeadershipConference, 2019

18th -20th  January 2019

 

41

Actively Participated in  Creating a strategic vision by Telangana Jagruthi in 2019

20th January,

2019

 

42

18011A0603

A. Sai Thulasi

I B.Tech

 Certificate of Participation in 2 day work shop on “MATERIALS AND SOCIAL ASPECTS” AYAS’19

13th& 14thMarch , 2019

JNTU Hyderabad.

43

18011A0635

M. Raj kumar

I B.Tech

Certificate of Merit As runner up in General Quiz in Pragnya 2019

13th&14th March, 2019

JNTU Hyderabad.

44

18011A0656

Y. Shashi Kumar

2017-18

1

14011A0624

G. Neel kamal

IV B.Tech.

 Certificate of Appreciation in “Decarburization of Bio-Gas plants in Warangal” in Kakatiya Institute of Technology and science.

30th July, 2018

KITS Warangal.

2

14011A0627

G. Phanindar Rao

3

15011A0609

K. Chandrika

III B.Tech

Quiz Competition on’ Role of Engineers in Developing India”

11th to 16th July, 2016

 

The Institute of Engineers,

Hyderabad

4

15011A0616

D. Karthik

5

15011A0619

Mohd. Aarifuddin

6

15011A0620

M. Niharika

7

15011A0626

B. Prema Sai Goud

8

15011A0602

A. Ajay kumar

III B.Tech

IMPACT FEST 2K17

21st& 22nd  Jan 2017

JNTU Hyderabad

9

15011A0627

B. Raghava Sai

III B.Tech

1st Position in Iron Man in DFC JAM 2018

2018

Decathlon Huda Centre, Gurgaon.

10

15011A0626

B. Prema Sai Goud

III B.Tech

Participation certificate  in Technozian’17

2017-18

NIT Warangal

11

15011A0641

K. Shireen Aneesha

III B.Tech

DEFL French Certification upto B1 level

2018

--

12

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

II B.Tech.

Project work training certificate

16th to 30th  May,

2018

BHEL

13

16011A0605

K. Chandana

14

16011A0606

B. Chandini

15

16011A0610

Geetha Acharya

16

16011A0615

T. Jayasree

17

16011A0623

G.P. Naga Ajay Ram

18

16011A0624

R. Navya

19

16011A0629

K. Reethika

20

16011A0631

M. Rithika

21

16011A0635

B. Sai Sushma Sri

22

16011A0642

K. Sathwika

23

16011A0648

M. Suraksha

24

16011A0651

K. Uthej

25

16011A0655

B. Vineeth

26

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

II B.Tech

EISEN workshop on “Metallurgical processes for fabrication of nano materials for neon batteries

21st  February 2018

UCEV- JNTU Kakinada

27

16011A0607

A. Chandra Jyothi

28

16011A0613

A. HimaShanker

29

16011A0619

V. MeherTeja

30

16011A0623

G.P. Naga Ajay Ram

31

16011A0625

Ch. Pranavi

32

16011A0626

K. Raghava

33

16011A0630

B. Rithik

34

16011A0633

K. Sai Rama Krishna

35

16011A0634

B. Sai Sri Harsha

36

16011A0635

B. Sai Sushma Sri

37

16011A0636

J. Sai Chandu

38

16011A0637

J. Sai Kiran

39

16011A0639

G. Samuel Paul Bezalel

40

16011A0646

C. Srikanth

41

16011A0648

M. Suraksha

42

16011A0651

K. Uthej

43

16011A0652

C. Vijay Krishna

44

16011A0655

B. Vineeth

2016-17

1

13011A0631

J. Sai Avinash

IV B.Tech.

Workshop on

Equilibrium and Phase Transformation of Metallic Alloys

17th to 23rd July 2016

Indian Institute  of Technology, Hyderabad

2

13011A0648

K. Srineej

3

13011A0660

K. Sai Krishna

4

13011A0631

J. Sai Avinash

IV B.Tech.

Participated in the TEQIP workshop on “ Powder metallurgy Advanced Composites”

11th to 16th  July, 2016

Indian Institute  of Technology, Hyderabad

5

Participated in the TEQIP workshop on “Applications of X-Ray Diffraction on Thin Film and Bulk Materials”

4th to 9th  July, 2016

Indian Institute  of Technology, Hyderabad

6

14011A0612

G. Haritha

III B.Tech.

Participated in IMPACT FEST 2K17

21st& 22nd Jan 2017

JNTUH Hyderabad.

7

14011A0624

G. Neel kamal

8

14011A0624

G. Neel kamal

III B.Tech.

Participated in workshop on Digital India

20th Sep 2016

Ministry if Electronics and Information Technology.

9

14011A0624

G. Neel kamal

III B.Tech.

Workshop on

Equilibrium and Phase Transformation of Metallic Alloys

17th to 23rd July 2016

Indian Institute  of Technology, Hyderabad

10

14011A0635

RavaliVenkatayogi

11

15011A0602

A. Ajay kumar

II B.Tech.

Certificate of Participation in 2 days’ workshop on “Android Controlled Robotics” at JNTUH of VIGYANTRAM’16

2016

Organised by Wingfotech in association with IIT Khanpur.

12

15011A0626

B. Prema Sai Goud

II B.Tech.

Participated  Industrial Problems Solving  Competition Conducted in IMPACT FEST 2K17           (Winner)

21st& 22nd Jan 2017

JNTUH Hyderabad.

13

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

I B.Tech.

Participated in Workshop conducted by ABLabs  Solutions

7th & 8th Jan, 2017

IIT Hyderabad.

14

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

I B.Tech.

Participation certificate in IOT Duino-Smart Home Workshop Conducted by nvision 2017

7th & 8th Jan, 2017

IIT Hyderabad

15

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

I B.Tech.

Attended the Ethical Hacking Workshop conducted by ELAN’17

17th&18th September.

IIT Hyderabad

16

16011A0610

Geetha Acharya

I B.Tech.

Participation  certificate in Robotics workshop .

29th Aug 2016

Organized by Path Creators.

2015-16

1

13011A0609

B. Gayatri Tejaswini

III B.Tech.

 Participation certificate in Technozian’15

( Paper Presentation 2nd Prize)

2015

NIT Warangal

2

13011A0611

K.  Hima Bindu

3

13011A0618

K. Navyatha

III B.Tech.

Participated in two day national technical symposium “METALLON-16” ( 2nd Prize)

30th & 31st Dec, 2015

Organized by MGIT

4

13011A0618

K. Navyatha

III B.Tech.

Participated in two day national technical symposium “METALLON-16”( 2nd Prize in Paper Presentation)

30th & 31st Dec, 2015

Organized by MGIT

5

13011A0618

K. Navyatha

III B.Tech.

TEQIP Workshop on two days “X-RAY Scattering Techniques (SAXS & WAXS)”

28th and 29th December 2015

Indian Institute  of Technology, Hyderabad

6

13011A0619

Y. Neelima

7

13011A0625

T. Ramappa

8

13011A0629

M.  Rohan Rao

9

13011A0631

J. Sai Avinash

10

13011A0633

E. Sai Krishna Reddy

11

13011A0637

Sai Vanaparthy

12

13011A0650

B. Sumana

13

13011A0651

Syed Yunus Ahmed

14

13011A0652

N. Tejaswi

15

13011A0653

A. V L N Sai Krishna

16

13011A0655

P. Vikram Reddy

17

13011A0657

Yamini Challa

18

13011A0618

K. Navyatha

III B.Tech

Workshop on

Mechanical Testing and Material Characterization

14th&

15th  March, 2016

Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies – Basar, Adilabad, Telagana - 504107

19

13011A0631

J. Sai Avinash

20

13011A0611

K.  Hima Bindu

III B.Tech

Attended the summer research Programme on “Effect of TiO2 Morphology on the efficiency of Perovskite solar Cells”

16th May 2016  to30th June 2016

ARCI Hyderabad.

21

13011A0631

J. Sai Avinash

III B.Tech

TEQIP Workshop on MEMS and NEMS (Design and Fabrication)

14th to 18th Dec 2015

Indian Institute  of Technology, Hyderabad

22

14011A0624

G. Neel kamal

II B.Tech.

 Certificate of Participation in TECHNICA’16

22nd -24th  January 2016

 Indian Institute of Metals, Jamshedpur.

 

 

EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Sl. No

Roll No.

Name of the Students

Class &

Branch

Title of the Paper

Event Date

Organizing  Institution

2018-19

1

15011A0626

B. Prema SaiGoud

IV B.Tech

Participated in Tresure Move in AYAS’19 ( 1st Position)

13th& 14th March 2019

JNTU Hyderabad.

2

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

III B.Tech

Participated in Live web casting for Telangana legislative assembly elections 2018

7th December 2018

GHMC Hyderabad

3

16011A0601

A.  Adithya

III B.Tech

Appreciation certificate in Voluntary services to organize prasadam distribution during Sri Krishna Janmastami Festival

2nd and 3rd  September, 2018

Akshaya Patra Hyderabad

4

16011A0603

G. Anjani

III B.Tech

Participated in Live web casting for General elections for House of People 2019

11th April 2019

In Medchal - Malkajgiri District.

5

16011A0631

M. Rithika

6

16011A0631

M. Rithika

III B.Tech

Certificate of Participation in Swachh Bharath- Arogya Bharath

2nd October 2018

JNTU Hyderabad

7

17011A0640

K. Sri Harsha Vardhan

II B.Tech.

Boxing in State gold medal

14th June 2018

Telangana State Boxing Association.

2017-18

1

14011A0612

G. Haritha

IV B.Tech

Participated in the Volleyball tournament organized during ARENA’18

January 2018

BITS Pilani Hyderabad

2

14011A0612

G. Haritha

IV B.Tech

Participated in Cricket (W) Team in JNTUH Inter class tournament organized by JNTUH-CEH

(Winner)

2018

JNTU Hyderabad

3

14011A0612

G. Haritha

IV B.Tech

Participated in Treasure hunt, A National level Technical Symposium AYAS’18

14th&15th March 2018

JNTU Hyderabad

4

14011A0644

Shaik Madeena

IV B.Tech

Participated in Throw ball (W) Team in JNTUH Inter class tournament organized by JNTUH-CEH (Runner)

2018

JNTU Hyderabad

5

14011A0644

Shaik Madeena

IV B.Tech

Participated in Cricket (W) Team in JNTUH Inter class tournament organized by JNTUH-CEH

(Winner)

2018

JNTU Hyderabad

6

15011A0626

B. Prema Sai Goud

III B.Tech

Participated in Soft ball (W) team in the All-India inter university tournament

6th March 2018.

Held at Amritsar.

7

15011A0626

B. Prema Sai Goud

III B.Tech

Participated in Volley Ball Team in JNTUH Inter class tournament organized by JNTUH-CEH

(Runner)

2018

JNTU Hyderabad

8

15011A0626

B. Prema Sai Goud

III B.Tech

Participated in Cricket (W) Team in JNTUH Inter class tournament organized by JNTUH-CEH

(Winner)

2018

JNTU Hyderabad

9

16011A0610

Geetha Acharya

II B.Tech

Participated in the Volleyball tournament organized during ARENA’18

January 2018

BITS Pilani Hyderabad

10

16011A0610

Geetha Acharya

II B.Tech.

Participated in Throw ball(W) Team in JNTUH Inter class tournament organized by JNTUH-CEH

(Runner)

2018

JNTU Hyderabad

11

16011A0610

Geetha Acharya

II B.Tech.

Participated in Volley ball team itn the Tenth Indian Open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest.(3rd Position)

1st January and 31st January 2018.

VNRVJIET,Hyderabad.

12

16011A0610

Geetha Acharya

II B.Tech.

Certificate of achievement in Volley ball at Sports bout state level inter-college Tournament

5th&6th January 2018

Anurag Group of Institutions.

13

17011A0620

R. Mohan Krishna

I B.Tech

Participation certification for NSS Co-Ordinator competition held during the 280thSanth Sri Sevalal Maharaj Jayanthi

23rd February 2018

NSS-UNIT, JNTU Hyderabad

14

17011A0631

K. Sai Santhosh

I B.Tech

 Enacted as Campus Ambassador of JNTUH for AWIGN Company

17th-27th May,2018

Held at JNTUH.

15

17011A0640

K. Sri Harsha Vardhan

I B.Tech

Participated in National Boxing Championship

24-30 March, 2018

Held at Haryana

2016-17

1

14011A0612

G. Haritha

III

 B.Tech.

Participated in the Volleyball tournament organized during ARENA’17

January 2017

BITS Pilani Hyderabad

2

14011A0644

Shaik Madeena

3

14011A0612

G. Haritha

III B.Tech.

Participated in Yoga (W) team in the All-India Inter University Yoga tournament .

16th March 2017

Held at Kurukshethra University.

4

14011A0612

G. Haritha

III  B.Tech.

Certificate of merit in District Yoga Championship-2016( 1st Prize)

6th August, 2016