Achievements

Faculty Achievements

Total 13 Faculty members are Doctorates in the Department.

3 patents are published by Dr A.Govardhan.

The number of research publications and Book Chapters by the faculty in last three years is 168.

Dr. A.Govardhan has received 32 International and National Awards including Best Senior Scientist Award (2018), Dewang Mehta Academic Leadership Award (2017), Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan National Award, A.P. State Government Best Teacher Award etc.

Dr. A.Kavitha has received IEEE Outstanding Contribution for 2018.

The number of Ph.D's guided by faculty in last three years is 40.

Faculty are involved in many prestigious assignments by government like TS-EAMCET Co-convener, TS-ECET Convener and other State Govt. Recruitment Tests etc.

 

Students Achievements

S. no.

Name of the Student

Participation in Workshops/ Hackathons /Winners in events

Dates

1.

Sai Ashrith Reddy Lakireddy

Participated in the second edition of the Hague India Cyber Security Summer School

June 2019

2.

Yathender

Sayed Alimuddin

Deepika

Sri Lekha

I prize in Rice Research Hackathon conducted by Indian Institute of Rice Research

March 2019

3.

Ragini Chamakura

ORACLE certified associate

04-04-2019

4.

Md. Murtuza Labib

Participated in Hackathon JNTUHCEH

9-03-2019

5.

Md.Murtuza Labib

Certificate of excellence in trouble shoot , QUEST’19

13-03-2019

6.

Md.Murtuza Labib

Certificate of volunteer QUEST ‘19

13-03-2019

7.

K. Sai Dinesh

College website Development, VITS

20-3-2019

8.

V.Rigveda

Participated in Blind Code , QUEST ‘19

13-03-2019

9.

V.Rigveda

Participated in trouble shoot ,QUEST’19

13-03-2019

10.

V.Rigveda

Participated in Inverso, QUEST ‘19

13-03-2019

11.

Ruhaan

Certificate of merit, TURN COAT,IDEEP’19

13-03-2019

12.

Surya Roshan .M

Participated in Beer game session in CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY

13-02-2019

13.

Sai Vamsi .T

Participated in Block Chain ,QUEST ‘19

23-02-2019

14.

V.Rigveda

Participated in Beer game session in CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY

13-02-2019

15.

V.Rigveda

Participated in Mind Code

2-2-2019

16.

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in Beer game session in CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY

13-02-2019

17.

P.V.S.Harshith

Certificate of completion under QUACK SUMMER TECHNICAL PROJECTS

16-09-2018

18.

Pranathi Koreddy

Participated in smart India Hackathon 2019

2-03-2019

19.

 

Vedasree reddy Sapatapu

Participated in smart India Hackathon 2019

2-3-2019

20

K.sai Dinesh

Academic excellence award

2-3-2019

21

Yathender Jalla

Certificate of Appreciation ICAR

9-02-2019

22

Craig Patrick Meyn

Interclass tournament football JNTUHCEH

3-3-2019

23

Roshan

Participated in Code Golf , BITS PILANI Hyd

20-12-2018

24.

Surya Roshan N

Participated in ethical hachking at IIT ,Hyd

6-1-2018

25.

Rigveda.V

Participated in Code Golf , BITS PILANI Hyd

20-1-2018

26.

Samipya N

Participated in Hackathon ,IGNIUM 2018,GNITS

23-02-2018

27.

Rigveda .V

Participated in trouble shoot quest 2018

14-03-18

28

Rigveda .V

Participated in ethical hachking at IIT ,Hyd

6-1-18

29.

Md.Murtuza Labib

Certificate of excellence in trouble shoot , QUEST’18

14-03-18

30.

Md.Murtuza Labib

Certificate of excellence in Code King , QUEST’18

14-03-18

31

P.V.S.Harshith

Certificate of merit for best Market Research Idea,(boot camp enlite) JHUB

8-06-18

32

C.Ramkishan

Participated in volley ball champion ship

2-1-2018

33.

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in OHMIC treasure CBIT

28-09-18

34.

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in Smart machines for industry 4.0

21-12-18

35.

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in C STAR CBIT

19-9-18

36.

P.V.S.Harshith

Parcipated in Kode Crypt CBIT

28-9-18

37.

P.V.S.Harshith

Certificate of MeritTechnopoly CBIT

18-9-18

38.

P.V.S.Harshith

Certificate of merit in problem solving IEEE SNIST

16-2-18

39

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in coding club in JNTUHCEH

1-2-18

40

P.V.S.Harshith

Certificate of excellence in Resonify QUEST ‘18

15-3-18

 

41

P.V.S.Harshith

Certificate of excellence in Cryptic Enigma QUEST ‘18

15-3-18

42.

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in Run 4 CAUSE by Street cause

1-4-18

43.

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in code king quest ‘18

1-4-18

44.

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in Trouble shoot QUEST ’18

14-3-18

45

P.V.S.Harshith

Participated in boot camp enlite 2018, JHUB

28-5-18

46.

C.S.V.Koushik Dhulipudi

Certificate of achievement ,NETHERLANDS

2-2-18

47.

Vishal Adada

Certificate of achievement ,NETHERLANDS

2-2-18

48.

Vishal adada

Participated in CISCO Networking IIT delhi

23-2-18

 

49.

Ram Prasad

Participated in Ethical hacking IIT Delhi

23-2-18

50

Uday Bhanu Kasala

Participated in Ethical hacking IIT Delhi

23-2-18

51

Praneeth Kumar

Particicpated in CISCO Networking

 

52

Vishal adada

Participated in Ethical hacking JNTUHCEH

23-2-18

53

Md. Murtuza Labib

Certificate of Merit in Coding Club JNTUHCEH

13-3-18

54

Amisha Chodimela

Participated in Robotics , path creaters

8-10-17

55

Bhukya Mounika

Apprenticeship Certificate ECIL

29-11-18

56.

Minhaj Begum

Participated in cyber security IIT Hyd

27-8-18

57.

Surya Roshan M

Participated in Robotics , path creaters

8-10-17

58.

Rigveda V

Participated in c with data structures , SSSIT

12-7 -17

59

N.Samipya  Lahari

Gold Medal Certificate in M1 JNTUHCEH

26-4-18

60

Rigveda V

Participated in IOT Home Automation IIT Hyd

26-8-18

61

Sachi

Participated in AD-O-MANIA , IDEEP 17, JNTHCEH

21-3-17

62

Sachi             

Participated in E-SCIENSATION IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

63

Sachi             

Participated in design thinking IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

64

Sachi             

Participated in Poster Presentation IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

65

Sachi             

Participated in B QUIZ IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

66

Sachi             

Participated in Paper presentation  IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

67

Sachi             

Participated in Investor Lounge IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

68

Sachi             

Participated in B Plan  IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

69

Sachi             

Participated in Mock Parliament IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

70

Sachi             

Participated in Mad Over Marketing IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

71

Sachi             

Participated in B QUIZ IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

72

Sachi

Participated in Paper presentation  IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

-21-3-17

73

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in Design thinking IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

74

Sai Pranav

Certificate if Merit  in B Plan  IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

75

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in Mock Parliament IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

76

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in Mad Over Marketing IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

77

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Certificate of merit Poster presentation IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

78

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Certificate of merit AD-O-Mania          IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

79

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in  AD-O-Mania    IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

80

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in  B QUIZ              IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

81

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in  E SCIENSATION  IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

82

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in  B PLAN IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

83

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in  Investor Lounge IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

84

Nainika Aduri Reddy

Participated in  Paper Presentation IDEEP 17 JNTUHCEH

21-3-17

85

Annapureddy Sravani

Certificate of merit first position in the class JNTUHCEH (V IDP)

17-2-17

86

Swapnika

Certificate of merit first position in the class JNTUHCEH (IV IDP)

23-2-17

87

Sushain Koul

Android apps development IIT Delhi

24-2-17

88

P.V.S.HArshith

Participated in Cyber security IITH

17-8-17

89

D. Yagna Priya

Certificate of merit sports championship hockey, rajasthan

25-1-17

90

J Yathender

Certificate of excellence Tech quiz Quest 17 Jntuhceh

21-3-17

91

Rigveda V

Participated in Robotics , path creaters

8-10-17

92

Minaj Begum

Internship in Robotics , path creaters

8-10-17

93

Minaj Begum

Participated in Beer game session in CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY

21-3-17

94

Samipiya Lahari

Certificate of merit in design Freaks event CBIT

21-10-16

95

Samipiya Lahari

Participated  in paper presentation CBIT

21-10-16

96

Samipiya Lahari

Certificate of appreciation in paper presentation Vasavi college of engineering

21-10-16

97

Md.Murtuza Labib

Certificate of accomplishment Best coder

21-5-16

98

Sai Pranav

Performance analysis report Kendriya Vidyalaya

14-3-17

99

Sai Pranav

Silver medal in International Informatics Olympaid

17-3-16

100

Sai Pranav K

Participated in ethical hacking workshop IITH

17-09-16

 

 

 

Students Placement Details for 2019 Passed Out batch

S.No

Enrollment no.

Name of the student placed

Name of the Employer

  1.  

15011A0543

Kolli Tejaswi

Teradata, Mathworks

2

15011A0501

P. Abhilash

ZOHO,Mathworks

3

15011A0515

D. Harsha Priya

ZOHO, Mathworks

4

15011A0540

N. Siri Chandhana

Teradata

5

15011A0546

Vimal Rathod

Mathworks

6

15011A0530

K. Sahithi

Mathworks

7

15011A0508

B. Deekshitha

Gramener

8

15011A0536

Shaik Neha

Gramener,Sapient

9

15011A0531

P.S. Phani Krishna

Gramener

10

15011A0525

Rama Suchitha Challa

Eze Soft,Ion

11

15011A0520

K Naga Mounika

Value Labs

12

15011A0503

Aishwarya

Pega Systems,Ion

13

15011A0512

Berelly Gowtham Sriram

Pega Systems

14

15011A0522

Nikhil Betanabhotla

Pega Systems

15

15011A0529

M. Rithvik

Pega Systems

16

15011A0533

Sai Yashasvi Gantannagari

Pega Systems

17

15011A0538

E Shivani

Pega Systems

18

15011A0545

K Vikhil Pawan

Pega Systems

19

15011A0548

K.Vishwa Teja

Pega Systems

20

15011A0506

Aravind Krishna Jagarlamudi

Oracle

21

15011A0509

K.Divya

Oracle

22

15011A0524

Bandaru Rakesh

Factset

23

15011A0518

Kavya Gunda

Wells Fargo Accenture,TCS

24

15011A0542

A.Sri Navya

Wells Fargo ,Accenture

25

15011A0553

Shubham Sharma

Wells Fargo ,TCS

26

16015A0502

Pulijala mounika

WIPRO TURBO

27

15011A0554

Venkatesh

WIPRO TURBO

28

15011A0551

sachitraina

WIPROTURBO

29

15011A0528

RevanthSai

WIPRO TURBO

30

15011A0510

Durga Prasad

WIPRO TURBO,

31

15011A0559

Priyanka Kommineni

ACCENTURE

32

15011A0539

K S Shivanjali

PH Technologies

33

15011A0544

PoreddyVarun Kumar Reddy

L & T Tech

34

16015A0504

Vijay Vardhan

TCS

35

15011A0550

SrishtiBhat

TCS

36

15011A0516

Hindu alekhya bhukya

Accenture

37

15011A0505

Devi Anirudh

Intellect Design Accenture, TCS

38

15011A0517

Jadhav Jaspal Nayak

Accenture

39

15011A0534

Nadenla SaiKumar Reddy

Accenture

40

15011A0511

Kandhadi Ganapathi reddy

FTDI ,TCS

41

15011A0556

Akhil Ganji

Gep solutions

42

16015A0503

Vaishnavi Bejjanki

Accenture

43

15011A0513

Harika Ravula

Accenture

44

15011A0507

Balija Bala Santosh

Accenture

45

15011A0552

Bhavita Hak

Accenture